Sports

Actions

Notre Dame girls end Bay Port's winning streak at 27

The Tritons upset the Pirates 43-36 on Tuesday night, upsetting the No. 1 ranked team in Division 1.
Posted: 10:20 PM, Feb 11, 2020
Updated: 2020-02-12 00:04:00-05
notre dame upsets bay port.JPG

Below are Tuesday's prep basketball scores as reported by the Associated Press.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Argyle 49, Albany 19

Ashwaubenon 68, Green Bay Preble 66

Bangor 69, Cashton 57

Bay Port 71, Notre Dame 58

Benton 56, Belmont 31

Birchwood 72, New Auburn 65

Bloomer 60, Cumberland 34

Brookfield Central 94, Marquette University 86

Brookfield East 54, Wauwatosa East 46

Cameron 75, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 64

Cedarburg 53, Port Washington 41

Chippewa Falls 78, D.C. Everest 51

Columbus Catholic 75, Owen-Withee 54

Crivitz 60, Coleman 58, OT

De Pere 66, Sheboygan South 64

DeForest 82, Portage 41

Dominican 77, Racine Lutheran 57

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 75, Pepin/Alma 52

Eau Claire North 78, Superior 69

Fort Atkinson 67, Milton 59

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 81, Altoona 71

Germantown 73, Wisconsin Lutheran 71

Grafton 83, Hartford Union 66

Hamilton 91, Wauwatosa West 68

Hurley 66, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 37

Iola-Scandinavia 69, Manawa 47

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 60, Shoreland Lutheran 53

Kenosha Tremper 65, Westosha Central 55

La Crosse Central 73, Hudson 46

Ladysmith 54, Spooner 44

Lancaster 64, Iowa-Grant 49

Lena 43, Niagara 29

Lourdes Academy 73, Omro 67

Madison East 71, Middleton 31

Madison Memorial 80, Madison West 40

Menomonee Falls 41, West Allis Nathan Hale 28

Milw. Bay View 92, Milwaukee North 82

Milw. Washington 73, Jefferson Home 58

Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 73, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 48

Mishicot 71, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 63

Monroe 59, Oregon 57, OT

Mosinee 85, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62

Mount Horeb 68, Sauk Prairie 56

Mukwonago 60, Waukesha South 50

Muskego 65, Catholic Memorial 60

Neenah 73, Stevens Point 53

New London 71, Menasha 61

Nicolet 87, West Bend East 60

Oconto Falls 64, Oconto 60

Oostburg 79, Random Lake 35

Pacelli 78, Weyauwega-Fremont 72

Peshtigo 60, Bonduel 45

Racine Case 91, Milwaukee Madison 55

Racine St. Catherine's 53, The Prairie School 39

Reedsburg Area 63, Beaver Dam 59

Rhinelander 64, Lakeland 44

Rockford Berean Baptist, Ill. 64, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 44

Roncalli 83, Two Rivers 50

Saint Francis 70, South Milwaukee 64

Sheboygan Area Luth. 99, Manitowoc Lutheran 44

Sheboygan North 37, Pulaski 36

South Shore 76, Bayfield 65

St. Croix Falls 74, Luck 68

Stoughton 48, Edgewood 33

Tomah 73, West Salem 57

Valley Christian 51, Dodgeland 45

Wausau West 56, Green Bay East 46

Wild Rose 59, Princeton/Green Lake 34

Xavier 81, Sturgeon Bay 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Watersmeet, Mich. vs. Phelps, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 41, Williams Bay 29

Algoma 46, Sevastopol 28

Amery 40, New Richmond 37

Appleton West 56, Appleton East 45

Arrowhead 60, Waukesha North 42

Ashwaubenon 60, Green Bay Preble 57

Belleville 60, Cambridge 50

Berlin 55, Winneconne 47

Blair-Taylor 68, Independence 37

Brillion 50, Chilton 28

Brown Deer 77, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 18

Cambria-Friesland 48, Pardeeville 44

Cedarburg 53, Port Washington 41

Clintonville 73, Marinette 50

Colfax 52, Durand 45

Columbus Catholic 60, Greenwood 32

De Pere 63, Sheboygan South 46

DeForest 64, Wisconsin Dells 31

Deerfield 60, Palmyra-Eagle 52

Dodgeville 58, Reedsburg Area 53

Eleva-Strum 64, Lincoln 48

Elk Mound 42, Mondovi 33

Fall River 52, Rio 38

Freedom 79, Luxemburg-Casco 45

Gilmanton 48, Pepin/Alma 21

Green Bay Southwest 98, Manitowoc Lincoln 53

Hamilton 54, Wauwatosa West 43

Hartford Union 56, Grafton 47

Jefferson 56, Big Foot 46

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 60, Shoreland Lutheran 53

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Ripon 49

Kewaskum 50, Plymouth 44

Kickapoo 42, Wauzeka-Steuben 31

Laconia 68, Mayville 45

Lake Mills 48, Columbus 37

Little Chute 49, Fox Valley Lutheran 41

Martin Luther 57, Catholic Central 35

Medford Area 73, Northland Pines 21

Messmer 68, Kenosha Indian Trail 58

Milwaukee Academy of Science 74, Whitnall 42

Milwaukee DSHA 87, Brookfield Central 55

Milwaukee Golda Meir 69, Milw. Bay View 21

Milwaukee Madison 54, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 22

Milwaukee South 46, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 33

Monroe 63, Stoughton 45

Mukwonago 73, Waukesha South 24

Neillsville 66, Spencer 16

Newman Catholic 41, Edgar 40

Niagara 36, Florence 16

Notre Dame 43, Bay Port 36

Oconomowoc 65, Franklin 47

Onalaska 44, Prairie du Chien 39

Oostburg 67, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 54

Phillips 86, Abbotsford 50

Prescott 47, Baldwin-Woodville 42

Racine Lutheran 66, Dominican 38

Racine St. Catherine's 53, The Prairie School 39

Randolph 45, Markesan 39

Rhinelander 66, Lakeland 55

Roncalli 38, Two Rivers 35

Rosholt 52, Laona-Wabeno 48

Rosholt 52, Tri-County 48

Somerset 66, Saint Croix Central 55

South Milwaukee 64, Saint Thomas More 20

Southern Door 50, Sturgeon Bay 45, OT

St. Croix Falls 72, Luck 24

Union Grove 54, Greendale 41

Valders 47, Kiel 36

Waterford 58, Kenosha Bradford 43

Watertown Luther Prep 57, Poynette 39

Waukesha West 55, Kettle Moraine 53

Waupun 70, Campbellsport 41

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 56, Merrill 54

Wrightstown 82, Denmark 38