SportsHigh School Sports

Actions

Friday Night Blitz - Week 9: Kimberly, Bay Port repeat as conference champs

Kimberly won its seventh straight conference title and Bay Port clinched its fourth straight with wins on Friday.
Posted: 10:49 PM, Oct 18, 2019
Updated: 2019-10-18 23:49:04-04

Here are high school football scores from around the state. The regular season is finished. To view playoff brackets when they are released, click here.

Abbotsford 50, Athens 19

Algoma 32, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 0

Almond-Bancroft 34, Johnson Creek 28

Appleton East 42, Appleton West 8

Aquinas 39, Luther 0

Arcadia 42, Richland Center 8

Augusta 36, Cochrane-Fountain City 7

Badger 17, Waterford 7

Baldwin-Woodville 50, Somerset 14

Bangor 53, Cashton 0

Bay Port 42, Pulaski 0

Berlin 45, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 7

Black Hawk 27, Pecatonica/Argyle 7

Blair-Taylor 48, Pepin/Alma 6

Bloomer 35, Cameron 0

Bonduel 42, Southern Door 0

Brookfield Central 28, Wauwatosa West 13

Brookfield East 24, Germantown 17

Brookwood 21, Highland 13

Burlington 57, Elkhorn Area 30

Cadott 52, Boyceville 14

Cambridge 33, Waterloo 6

Catholic Memorial 49, Waukesha North 17

Cedar Grove-Belgium 57, Random Lake 14

Chippewa Falls 29, Hudson 25

Colby 33, Stanley-Boyd 6

Coleman 35, Rosholt 0

Crivitz 38, Northland Pines 28

D.C. Everest 42, Stevens Point 6

Darlington 40, Cuba City 28

De Soto 41, Kenosha Christian Life 0

DeForest 35, Waunakee 13

Denmark 14, Little Chute 3

Edgar 57, Tomahawk 0

Edgerton 49, Big Foot 13

Elk Mound 50, Glenwood City 21

Evansville 43, Clinton 0

Fall River 41, Menominee Indian 6

Fennimore 36, Iowa-Grant 8

Florence 62, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 6

Fond du Lac 45, Neenah 21

Fox Valley Lutheran 29, Xavier 22

Frederic 46, Bruce 8

Freedom 42, Marinette 0

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 70, Adams-Friendship 6

Gibraltar 42, Wausaukee 13

Grafton 49, West Bend West 13

Grantsburg 28, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 12

Green Bay Southwest 34, Sheboygan North 6

Hartford Union 53, Port Washington 14

Hilbert 35, Reedsville 8

Hillsboro 34, Royall 28

Homestead 14, Nicolet 7

Hurley 37, Marathon 36

Ithaca 38, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 7

Janesville Parker 21, Beloit Memorial 7

Jefferson 42, Whitewater 6

Kenosha Indian Trail 27, Racine Case 14

Kewaunee 35, Peshtigo 8

Kiel 55, Two Rivers 13

Kimberly 45, Appleton North 14

La Crosse Logan 30, Tomah 7

Laconia 35, Mayville 19

Lake Mills 54, Watertown Luther Prep 8

Lakeland 34, Wausau East 26

Lakeside Lutheran 23, Lodi 15

Laona-Wabeno 54, Sevastopol 14

Lourdes Academy 42, Deerfield 14

Madison Memorial 29, Janesville Craig 16

Manawa 28, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 15

Manitowoc Lincoln 37, Notre Dame 0

Manitowoc Lutheran 7, Mishicot 0

Markesan 26, Pardeeville 14

Marquette University 48, West Allis Nathan Hale 7

Marshfield 24, Sparta 10

Medford Area 44, Merrill 7

Menasha 56, Green Bay East 0

Mineral Point 33, Lancaster 7

Mondovi 38, Durand 0

Monroe 42, Edgewood 6

Mosinee 42, Antigo 20

Muskego 49, Waukesha South 0

Necedah 32, New Lisbon 14

New Holstein 42, Brillion 27

New London 21, Seymour 0

New Richmond 43, Amery 6

Newman Catholic 52, Belmont 20

Northwestern 56, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 7

Oconomowoc 21, Wauwatosa East 6

Oconto Falls 26, Clintonville 13

Omro 17, Lomira 14

Onalaska 17, Holmen 10

Osceola 28, Ellsworth 0

Oshkosh West 42, Oshkosh North 14

Osseo-Fairchild 36, Fall Creek 8

Ozaukee 33, Howards Grove 20

Pacelli 43, Wild Rose 13

Palmyra-Eagle 53, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 13

Pewaukee 21, Milwaukee Lutheran 14

Plymouth 62, Waupun 6

Port Edwards 48, Bowler/Gresham 6

Potosi 40, Boscobel 0

Potosi/Cassville 40, Boscobel 0

Prairie du Chien 42, Platteville 7

Racine Lutheran 34, Catholic Central 13

Randolph 24, Cambria-Friesland 22

Reedsburg Area 41, Portage 6

Rhinelander 16, Ashland 12

Ripon 17, Kewaskum 14

River Falls 41, Eau Claire North 6

River Ridge 47, Southwestern 12

Riverdale 75, North Crawford 14

Saint Croix Central 57, Prescott 6

Sauk Prairie 56, Beaver Dam 22

Shawano 42, Green Bay West 7

Sheboygan Falls 14, Chilton 0

Spooner 26, Barron 21

Spring Valley 42, Colfax 0

St. John's NW Military Academy 20, University School of Milwaukee 7

St. Marys Springs 42, North Fond du Lac 7

Stratford 61, South Beloit, Ill. 0

Sun Prairie 21, Madison West 13

Turtle Lake 36, Flambeau 0

Union Grove 40, Westosha Central 16

Unity 42, Elmwood/Plum City 6

Valders 27, Roncalli 22

Verona Area 55, Madison East 6

Webster 8, Clear Lake 0

West De Pere 42, Waupaca 6

Westby 21, Viroqua 8

Weyauwega-Fremont 20, Shiocton 13

Whitefish Bay 21, Slinger 10

Wilmot Union 14, Delavan-Darien 7

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 56, Marshall 0

Winneconne 27, Campbellsport 6

Wisconsin Lutheran 24, Cudahy 7

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 40, Wausau West 24

Wrightstown 30, Luxemburg-Casco 22